K1 Game Slot Guide

Treasure Quest

Treasure Quest is a fortune and treasure-themed video slot built around a 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays. Its main features are Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼? Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼? Feature game multiplies incrementally.

RTP96.00%–97.50% VolatilityMedium Max Win10,000x Game TypeVideo slot

Last updated: July 29, 2026

Game Overview

What Is Treasure Quest?

Treasure Quest is a fortune and treasure-themed video slot built around a 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays. Its main features are Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼? Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼? Feature game multiplies incrementally.

The objective in Treasure Quest is to form the qualifying symbol group, then follow Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally and its resulting symbol, counter or multiplier changes until the complete award is credited.

Treasure Quest Specifications & Key Information

Game typeVideo slot
Layout8 × 8 grid · Cluster Pays
RTP96.00%–97.50%
VolatilityMedium
Maximum win10,000x
Key featuresCollect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally
ReleaseJanuary 2025

Know the Format

Treasure Quest Reels, Symbols and Game Mechanics

Treasure Quest uses a 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays. Its base result, trigger and feature sequence follow these rules:

Win evaluation

This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

Feature trigger

The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally

This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

Bonus mode

The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

Maximum-win settlement

Treasure Quest has a maximum win of 10,000x. The game applies its cap after the active line, ways, cascade, Free Spin or bonus sequence has finished.

One Complete Round

How to Play Treasure Quest: Step-by-Step

To play Treasure Quest, choose the spin value, apply 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays, identify the named trigger and follow every feature step through final settlement.

  1. 1

    Choose the Spin Value

    Set the total Treasure Quest stake and confirm the displayed cost before starting the reels.

  2. 2

    Read the Win System

    This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

  3. 3

    Identify the Trigger

    The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

  4. 4

    Follow the Feature State

    This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

  5. 5

    Complete the Bonus Sequence

    The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

  6. 6

    Check the Final Credit

    Wait for every attached Wild, multiplier, respin, Free Spin or bonus step to close, then confirm the credited total against the 10,000x maximum.

Understand the Numbers

Treasure Quest RTP, Volatility and Maximum Win

Treasure Quest has an RTP of 96.00%–97.50%, Medium volatility and a maximum win of 10,000x. The exact figures can vary by deployed version or configuration, so players should confirm the current values in the live Rules panel.

RTP

96.00%–97.50%

Volatility

Medium. Short results can still differ sharply from the long-run profile.

Maximum Win

10,000x. The top condition is not a likely or guaranteed result.

Layout

8 × 8 grid · Cluster Pays. Use the active rules to learn how it settles.

What an Rs. 100 example means

If a game displayed 97% RTP, that would describe a theoretical Rs. 97 return for every Rs. 100 wagered across a very large sample. It would not promise Rs. 97 back from one Rs. 100 session.

Features and Rewards

Treasure Quest Bonus Features and Paytable Checks

Treasure Quest features include Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally. The cards below explain how the named mechanics affect the active spin and final settlement.

Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally

This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

The remaining checks clarify trigger, multiplier and bonus-round details that can change between active versions.

Feature areaWhat to verifyWhy it matters
TriggerRequired symbols, positions, stake conditions and whether retriggers are possibleA feature animation does not prove the trigger is close.
Wild or multiplierSubstitution, value, accumulation, persistence and reset ruleAdding and multiplying can produce different settlements.
Free or bonus roundsNumber of rounds, starting state, extra cost and termination condition“Free” describes the awarded rounds, not the cost of earlier paid entries.
Maximum winQualifying state, cap application and whether the stake is included10,000x is a ceiling, not an expected target.

Controllable Decisions

Practical Treasure Quest Strategy and Decision Control

A practical Treasure Quest strategy is to use its actual 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays, identify Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally correctly and wait for the full feature sequence to settle before starting the next result.

Use the correct win map

Apply 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays instead of transferring a line, ways or cluster rule from another slot.

Name the trigger before the feature

The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

Track the visible feature change

This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!

Separate base and bonus rules

Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally can change symbol behavior or settlement after a trigger; use the rule for the current state only.

Finish the complete sequence

Do not reset the calculation before the full feature closes. The final feature step is: The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.

Correct the Process

Treasure Quest Myths and Common Mistakes

Claim or mistakeWhat is actually trueBetter action
Using the wrong win systemTreasure Quest uses 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays.Trace the exact line, ways, cluster or elimination rule displayed for this game.
Treating a feature symbol as an ordinary pay symbolCollect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally follows its own trigger or transformation rule.The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.
Applying the bonus rule before it triggersBase play and the activated feature can use different Wild, multiplier or symbol states.Wait for the named trigger, then track this change: This is a match-3 game where you navigate through an 8x8 grid, collecting magical light points and using magic orbs to assist in clearing the board for high rewards!
Ending the result at the first animationFree Spins, respins, cascades and bonus steps can remain attached to the same starting spin.The feature begins only when the named trigger condition shown in the Treasure Quest paytable is completed.
Reading the maximum win as a normal target10,000x is the game ceiling, not the value of an ordinary winning combination.Use the final credited total and the active cap shown in the paytable.

Choose the Right Format

Who Is Treasure Quest For?

Rule-Focused Beginners

Players willing to open the rules and learn 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays before starting a spin.

Feature Learners

Players interested in collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?feature game multiplies incrementally without treating features as guaranteed value.

Fixed-Budget Players

Players who can choose a stake, time limit and loss stop before the first paid spin.

Mobile Players

Players who prefer short, touch-friendly sessions through a supported Android or web version.

Not for Income Seekers

Treasure Quest is random entertainment and should never be treated as earnings or a solution to financial pressure.

Continue Learning

Treasure Quest Strategy Guides

Read the Treasure Quest strategy guides below to discover more tips and strategies that can sharpen your decisions and improve your chances of winning.

Start on K1 Game

How to Find Treasure Quest on K1 Game

  1. 1

    Use the Official K1 Game Access Point

    Install the current APK or open the supported web version.

  2. 2

    Open the Game Lobby

    Choose the relevant game category and search for “Treasure Quest”.

  3. 3

    Match the Current Artwork

    Confirm the title and artwork so data from another similarly named game is not applied.

  4. 4

    Read Live Rules

    Check the current RTP, paytable, stake range, feature rules and regional availability before play.

Download APKPlay Online

Clear Answers

Treasure Quest Frequently Asked Questions

What is Treasure Quest?

Treasure Quest is a fortune and treasure-themed video slot built around a 8 × 8 grid · cluster pays. Its main features are Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼? Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼? Feature game multiplies incrementally. The objective in Treasure Quest is to form the qualifying symbol group, then follow Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally and its resulting symbol, counter or multiplier changes until the complete award is credited.

How do I confirm the correct Treasure Quest version?

Match the current title and artwork, then open the live Rules panel. Similarly named games or updated builds can use different layouts, RTP settings and feature rules.

What is the RTP of Treasure Quest?

Treasure Quest has an RTP of 96.00%–97.50%. The exact percentage can vary by deployed version or configuration, and RTP is a long-run theoretical average rather than a forecast for one session.

What is the volatility of Treasure Quest?

Treasure Quest has medium volatility. This describes how results may be distributed over many rounds and does not predict the next spin.

What is the maximum win in Treasure Quest?

Treasure Quest has a maximum win of 10,000x. The active version may differ, and a maximum is a ceiling under specific conditions rather than a common result or guaranteed return.

What are the main Treasure Quest features?

Collect magic light spots by eliminating them 鈼?Accumulate energy to enter the feature game 鈼?Feature game multiplies incrementally. Read the active feature page for triggers, awards, persistence and reset conditions.

Can a Treasure Quest strategy guarantee a win?

No. A guide can improve rule reading, cost awareness and limit discipline, but it cannot control random spin outcomes, feature triggers or payouts.

Can I play Treasure Quest on Android?

Search for Treasure Quest in the current K1 Game Slot lobby, confirm that the title is available for your account, then open the live Rules panel before playing.

Related K1 Game Guides

More Games to Explore

These related game overviews present RTP, volatility and maximum-win figures directly while leaving version-specific rules for the live game panel. No feature is presented as a guaranteed profit method.

18+ Entertainment Only

Responsible Gaming Notice

Play Responsibly

Play only for entertainment, set firm money and time limits before you start, never chase losses and stop as soon as either limit is reached. Treasure Quest contains chance, and no spin timing, feature tracker, staking system or guide can guarantee a win or profit.

  • Set strict money and time limits before play.
  • Never chase a feature, multiplier, jackpot or previous loss.
  • Use only money you can afford to lose.
  • Stop when excitement, frustration or fatigue changes the plan.
  • Seek support if gaming becomes difficult to control.
Read the Complete Responsible Gaming Notice

Take on Treasure Quest on K1 Game

Ready to Play Treasure Quest?

Download the K1 Game APK or log in to K1 Game, challenge Treasure Quest's special features and chase its maximum-win combination, and play for a chance to win big prizes.

18+ only. Prizes are not guaranteed; set a budget and never chase losses.