K1 Game Guide

Lucky Three

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot. Its round is controlled through Single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement, not through slot paylines or reel combinations.

RTP96.50% VolatilityVariable Max Win30x Game TypeLottery

Last updated: July 29, 2026

Game Overview

What Is Lucky Three?

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot. Its round is controlled through Single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement, not through slot paylines or reel combinations.

The objective in Lucky Three is to make the permitted selection, follow the displayed risk or result state and collect or settle the round before its termination condition is reached.

Lucky Three Specifications & Key Information

Game typeLottery
LayoutThree-ball lottery
RTP96.50%
VolatilityVariable
Maximum win30x
Key featuresSingle-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement
ReleaseJanuary 2025

Know the Format

Lucky Three Board, Controls and Game Mechanics

Lucky Three is a lottery with a visible board and a defined settlement condition:

Round format

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

Player decision

The player chooses the available single or combined result before betting closes, three balls are drawn and matching selections are settled from that completed draw.

Risk or result state

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

Round termination

The current Lucky Three round ends when its stated failure, result or collection condition occurs.

Maximum-win settlement

Lucky Three has a maximum win of 30x; the active game rules apply that cap after the round is fully settled.

One Complete Round

How to Play Lucky Three: Step-by-Step

To play Lucky Three, set the round value, make only the selections available on its board and wait for the complete result before starting another round.

  1. 1

    Set the Round Value

    Choose the total Lucky Three entry value and check the displayed cost.

  2. 2

    Choose the Round Setting

    The player chooses the available single or combined result before betting closes, three balls are drawn and matching selections are settled from that completed draw.

  3. 3

    Start the Round

    Use the active start or selection control only after the value and board state are correct.

  4. 4

    Track the Displayed State

    Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

  5. 5

    Collect or Accept the Result

    Use Collect only when the game offers it; otherwise wait for the automatic result and final credit.

  6. 6

    Confirm Settlement

    Check the credited total and make sure the board has reset before beginning the next round.

Understand the Numbers

Lucky Three RTP, Volatility and Maximum Win

Lucky Three has an RTP of 96.50%, Variable volatility and a maximum win of 30x. The exact figures can vary by deployed version or configuration, so players should confirm the current values in the live Rules panel.

RTP

96.50%

Volatility

Variable. Short results can still differ sharply from the long-run profile.

Maximum Win

30x. The top condition is not a likely or guaranteed result.

Layout

Three-ball lottery. Use the active rules to learn how it settles.

What an Rs. 100 example means

If a game displayed 97% RTP, that would describe a theoretical Rs. 97 return for every Rs. 100 wagered across a very large sample. It would not promise Rs. 97 back from one Rs. 100 session.

Features and Rewards

Lucky Three Bonus Features and Paytable Checks

Lucky Three features include Single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement. The cards below explain how the named mechanics affect the active round and final settlement.

Single-result bets

The player chooses the available single or combined result before betting closes, three balls are drawn and matching selections are settled from that completed draw.

combined-result bets

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

three-ball draw

All active selections belong to one round and close together when the displayed termination rule is reached.

The remaining checks clarify trigger, multiplier and bonus-round details that can change between active versions.

Feature areaWhat to verifyWhy it matters
TriggerRequired symbols, positions, stake conditions and whether retriggers are possibleA feature animation does not prove the trigger is close.
Wild or multiplierSubstitution, value, accumulation, persistence and reset ruleAdding and multiplying can produce different settlements.
Free or bonus roundsNumber of rounds, starting state, extra cost and termination condition“Free” describes the awarded rounds, not the cost of earlier paid entries.
Maximum winQualifying state, cap application and whether the stake is included30x is a ceiling, not an expected target.

Controllable Decisions

Practical Lucky Three Strategy and Decision Control

A practical Lucky Three strategy is to understand its actual board, decide the entry value before the round and use only the choices the game exposes. Visual patterns from earlier results do not predict the next random outcome.

Read the real board

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

Set the risk before starting

Choose the entry value and any permitted difficulty or option before the result sequence begins.

Use only available decisions

The player chooses the available single or combined result before betting closes, three balls are drawn and matching selections are settled from that completed draw.

Know the termination condition

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.

Confirm the final credit

Treat the full selection-and-result sequence as one round and verify its final settlement.

Correct the Process

Lucky Three Myths and Common Mistakes

Claim or mistakeWhat is actually trueBetter action
Calling the game a reel slotLucky Three uses three-ball lottery.Follow its board and result rules instead of paylines.
Changing the plan during the roundThe entry value and permitted options should be understood before the active result sequence begins.Make the round decision first, then follow it to settlement.
Treating a visual pattern as predictiveEarlier board results do not change the random outcome of the next round.Base decisions only on the current controls and displayed values.
Stopping before the result is finalAnimations and intermediate values may belong to the same round.Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot.
Reading the maximum as a likely award30x is the game ceiling rather than a normal round expectation.Use the actual credited result shown at settlement.

Choose the Right Format

Who Is Lucky Three For?

Rule-Focused Beginners

Players willing to open the rules and learn three-ball lottery before starting a round.

Feature Learners

Players interested in single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement without treating features as guaranteed value.

Fixed-Budget Players

Players who can choose a stake, time limit and loss stop before the first paid round.

Mobile Players

Players who prefer short, touch-friendly sessions through a supported Android or web version.

Not for Income Seekers

Lucky Three is random entertainment and should never be treated as earnings or a solution to financial pressure.

Continue Learning

Lucky Three Strategy Guides

Read the Lucky Three strategy guides below to discover more tips and strategies that can sharpen your decisions and improve your chances of winning.

Start on K1 Game

How to Find Lucky Three on K1 Game

  1. 1

    Use the Official K1 Game Access Point

    Install the current APK or open the supported web version.

  2. 2

    Open the Game Lobby

    Choose the relevant game category and search for “Lucky Three”.

  3. 3

    Match the Current Artwork

    Confirm the title and artwork so data from another similarly named game is not applied.

  4. 4

    Read Live Rules

    Check the current RTP, paytable, stake range, feature rules and regional availability before play.

Download APKPlay Online

Clear Answers

Lucky Three Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lucky Three?

Lucky Three is a three-result lottery game rather than a reel slot. Its round is controlled through Single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement, not through slot paylines or reel combinations. The objective in Lucky Three is to make the permitted selection, follow the displayed risk or result state and collect or settle the round before its termination condition is reached.

How do I confirm the correct Lucky Three version?

Match the current title and artwork, then open the live Rules panel. Similarly named games or updated builds can use different layouts, RTP settings and feature rules.

What is the RTP of Lucky Three?

Lucky Three has an RTP of 96.50%. The exact percentage can vary by deployed version or configuration, and RTP is a long-run theoretical average rather than a forecast for one session.

What is the volatility of Lucky Three?

Lucky Three has variable volatility. This describes how results may be distributed over many rounds and does not predict the next round.

What is the maximum win in Lucky Three?

Lucky Three has a maximum win of 30x. The active version may differ, and a maximum is a ceiling under specific conditions rather than a common result or guaranteed return.

What are the main Lucky Three features?

Single-result bets, combined-result bets, three-ball draw, automatic settlement. Read the active feature page for triggers, awards, persistence and reset conditions.

Can a Lucky Three strategy guarantee a win?

No. A guide can improve rule reading, cost awareness and limit discipline, but it cannot control random round outcomes, feature triggers or payouts.

Can I play Lucky Three on Android?

Search for Lucky Three in the current K1 Game Game lobby, confirm that the title is available for your account, then open the live Rules panel before playing.

Related K1 Game Guides

More Games to Explore

These related game overviews present RTP, volatility and maximum-win figures directly while leaving version-specific rules for the live game panel. No feature is presented as a guaranteed profit method.

18+ Entertainment Only

Responsible Gaming Notice

Play Responsibly

Play only for entertainment, set firm money and time limits before you start, never chase losses and stop as soon as either limit is reached. Lucky Three contains chance, and no round timing, feature tracker, staking system or guide can guarantee a win or profit.

  • Set strict money and time limits before play.
  • Never chase a feature, multiplier, jackpot or previous loss.
  • Use only money you can afford to lose.
  • Stop when excitement, frustration or fatigue changes the plan.
  • Seek support if gaming becomes difficult to control.
Read the Complete Responsible Gaming Notice

Take on Lucky Three on K1 Game

Ready to Play Lucky Three?

Download the K1 Game APK or log in to K1 Game, take on every Lucky Three lottery round, and play for a chance to win big prizes.

18+ only. Prizes are not guaranteed; set a budget and never chase losses.